Back catalogue 2005-2009

Click on the edition number that you are interested in reading, and it will open on your device via Adobe Acrobat. This is a free online software tool.

Editions2005-062006-072007-082008-092009-10
September274284294
October275285295
November276286296
December277287297
January278288298
February279289299
March280290300
April281291301
May282292302
June283293303
Our Print year runs from Sept-June, hence the structure of this table.

This is a temporary measure whilst we develop a permanent solution to make the Kibworth & District Chronicle back catalogue available in a more useable format.

We do hope you enjoy this trip through our history, and please remember that ‘our’ is not the Chronicle’s history, it’s our Community’s history.

Yes, along the way, there is a history of the evolution of the Chronicle. And that’s also fun. But this back catalogue chronicles (pardon the pun) the growth, socially, economically and physically of our Community.

As always, we welcome your feedback. So, please email the Editor or leave us a comment on our Facebook page.